Fixtures 2021

In 2021 our Saturday side will be playing in Division 6B within the Saracens Hertfordshire Leagues whilst our Sunday will play a mixture of friendlies and league games – We will play our Sunday league cricket in Division 4 of the Chess Valley Cricket League.

We are on the lookout for opposition for the blank weekends – If would like to play us please contact Troy our Fixture Sec here

League fixtures are in bold

DateFixture
Sat 24th AprilHome vs Markyate & Luton CC
Sun 25th AprilTBC
Sat 1st MayAway vs Sandridge CC
Sun 2nd MayAway vs Old Finchleians CC
Sat 8th MayHome vs Hatfield Crusaders II’s
Sun 9th MayAway vs Ebury Strollers CC
Sat 15th MayAway vs Potters Bar II’s
Sun 16th MayHome vs Old Finchleians
Sat 22nd MayHome vs Chestnut Rosedale II’s
Sun 23rd MayHome vs Middxstricter CC
Sat 29th MayAway vs Watton-at-Stone
Sun 30th MayAway vs Old Merchant Taylors CC
Sat 5th June Home vs Old Elizbethans II’s
Sun 6th June Presidents Day
Sat 12th JuneAway vs Potten End CC
Sun 13th JuneHome vs Chalfont St Peter CC
Sat 19th June Home vs Allenburys & County Hall II’s
Sun 20th JuneHome vs TBC
Sat 26th June Away vs Abbots Langley II’s
Sun 27th JuneHome vs London Maccabi II’s
Sat 3rd July Home vs Rickmansworth II’s
Sun 4th JulyHome vs Ebury Strollers CC
Sat 10th July Away vs Hatfield Crusaders II’s
Sun 11th July Away vs Potten End CC
Sat 17th July Home vs Potters Bar II’s
Sun 18th July Home vs Bharat Olympians
Sat 24th July Away vs Chestnut Rosedale II’s
Sunday 25th JulyAway vs Watford Town II’s
Sat 31st JulyHome vs Watton-at-Stone
Sun 1st AugustAway vs Simmons CC
Sat 7th AugustAway vs Old Elizbethans II’s
Sun 8th AugustHome vs Belmont/Edgware
Sat 14th AugustHome vs Potten End CC
Sun 15th AugustTBC
Sat 21st AugustAway vs Allenburys & County Hall II’s
Sun 22nd AugustHome vs Harrow St. Mary’s
Sat 28th August Home vs Abbots Langley II’s
Sun 29th AugustTBC
Sat 4th SeptemberAway vs Rickmansworth II’s
Sun 5th SeptemberAway vs Kimpton CC
Sat 11th SeptemberAway vs Wendover CC
2021

Leagues:

Saturdays :
Saracens Herts Cricket League 6B
Sundays:
Chess Valley – League 4
Abbots Langley II’sWatford Town II’s
Potten EndStanmore Warriors
Cheshunt Rosedale II’sPotten End
Old Elizabethans II’sBharat Olympians
Hatfield Crusaders II’sBelmont/Edgware
Rickmansworth II’sHarrow St. Mary’s
Hatfield Crusaders II’sOld Fullerians
Allenburys & County Hall II’sLondon Maccabi II’s
Watton-at-Stone
Chalfont St. Peters
2021