Fixtures 2019

In 2019 our Saturday side will be playing in Division 7A within the Saracens Hertfordshire Leagues whilst our Sunday side will be playing in Division 4 of the Chess Valley Cricket Leagues whilst also playing regular friendlies throughout the season.

We are on the lookout for opposition for the blank weekends – If would like to play us please contact Sam our Fixture Sec here

League fixtures are in bold

DateFixture
Sat 4th MayHome vs Sandridge
Sun 5th MayAway vs Ebury Strollers
Sat 11th MayAway vs Pirton
Sun 12th MayAway vs Essendon
Sat 18th MayHome vs Totteridge Millhillians III’s
Sun 19th May Away vs Wendover
Sat 25th MayAway vs Northwood II’s
Sun 26th May
Sat 1st JunAway vs St Margaretsbury II’s
Sun 2nd JunAway vs Edgware
Sat 8th JunAway vs Datchworth II’s
Sun 9th JunBaker Cup
Sat 15th JunHome vs Old Owens II’s
Sun 16th JunAway vs Octopus
Sat 22nd JunAway vs Chipperfield Clarendon II’s
Sun 23rd Jun
Sat 29th JunHome vs Rickmansworth II’s
Sun 30th JunHome vs North London
Sat 6th JulAway vs Weston
Sun 7th JulPresidents Day
Sat 13th JulHome vs Pirton
Sun 14th Jul Away vs Chingford
Sat 20th JulAway vs Totteridge Millhillians III’s
Sun 21st Jul
Sat 27th JulHome vs Northwood II’s
Sun 28th JulHome vs Cockfosters
Sat 3rd AugAway vs St Margaretsbury II’s
Sun 4th AugHome vs Hampstead
Sat 10th AugHome vs Datchworth II’s
Sun 11th Aug Away vs Redbourn
Sat 17th AugAway vs Old Owens II’s
Sun 18th AugHome vs Harrow St. Mary’s II’s
Sat 24th Aug Home vs Chipperfield Clarendon II’s
Sun 25th Aug
Sat 31st Aug Away vs Rickmansworth II’s
Sun 1st SeptHome vs Wendover
Sat 7th SeptHome vs Weston
Sun 8th SeptAway vs Kimpton
Sat 14th SeptHome vs Markyate & Luton
Sun 15th Sept

Leagues:

Saturdays :
Saracens Herts Cricket League 7A
Sundays:
Chess Valley – League 4
Chipperfield Clarendon II’sNorth London
Datchworth II’sChingford
Northwood II’sHarrow St Marys II’s
Old Owens II’sRedbourn
PirtonCockfosters
Rickmansworth II’sEdgware
St Margaretsbury II’sOctopus
Totteridge Millhillians III’s
Weston